SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2019

SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2019 - Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has is expected to release the SSC GD Constable 2019 Cutoff for computer-based examination in June. SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2019 state-wise for male and female will be released as per the different categories of candidates. Candidates, securing the minimum SSC GD Constable cut off marks 2019 means that they are shortlisted for appearing in the next stage of the recruitment process - PET/PST. Only candidates with at least equal or more than the cut off of SSC GD Constable 2019 (fixed by the commission) will be eligible for appearing in Physical Efficiency Test (PET) followed by Medical Examination.
Further, the SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2019 will be released for PET/PST followed by the final cut off. Apart from the cut off for CBT, PET/PST and final selection (after the exam gets over), the exam authority separately determines SSC GD Constable qualifying cutoff marks which is 35% for General and Ex-servicemen categories and 33% for SC/ST/OBC candidates. For more details like expected cutoff, previous year state-wise cutoff stay tuned with Careers360.

SSC GD Constable 2019 CBT is expected to be held in February 2020. Thus, Careers360 will provide here SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2019 for different stages once the marks are released by the examination authority after the exam and other stages get over subsequently.


Latest: SSC GD Constable Result 2018 Declared!

Note - SSC GD Constable 2018 cut off for CBT has released on June 21, 2019, along with the result. The cutoff is available for male and female candidates separately. Candidates can check the cutoff state, district-wise etc below. SSC had conducted SSC GD Constable 2018 CBT from February 11 to March 11, 2019, in 54 shifts across 31 States and Union Territories.

What is SSC GD Cut off Marks 2019?

The cut off marks of SSC GD Constable are the marks secured by the last selected candidate in any stage of the exam. In other words, SSC GD Constable 2019 cut off marks are the marks below which candidates are not considered for the selection.

Till the time SSC releases the SSC GD Constable Cut off for different stages, candidates can check SSC GD Expected Cut off for 2019. The cut off marks for SSC GD Constable for the year 2019 have been given separately for male and female candidates, as per the different categories.

Highlights of SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2019

Specifications

Overview

Name of exam

SSC GD Constable

Mode of release of cutoff

Online

Total Number of vacancies

50066

Official website of SSC

ssc.nic.in

Mode of exam

Online

Availability of cutoff

PDF file

Recruiting Forces

Assam Rifles (Riflemen-GD), CAPFs, NIA & SSF (Constable- GD)


SSC GD Constable Cut off Dates 2018-19

Events

SSC GD Constable 2018 dates

SSC GD Constable 2019 dates

Computer-based examination of SSC GD Constable

February 11 - March 11, 2019

February 2020

Result of online exam

June 21, 2019

May 2020

SSC GD Constable cut off for Computer-based examination

June 21, 2019

May 2020

SSC GD Constable PET/PST

July 2019

June 2020

Result of PST/PET

August 1, 2019

August 2020

Last date to raise objection on CBE result dataJuly 31, 2019August 2020

SSC GD Constable Cutoff for PST/PET

To be announced

August 2020

Date of Medical Examination

To be announced

September 2020


Stages of SSC Constable Cutoff 2019

The cutoff of SSC GD Constable will be declared in stages- computer-based test, physical efficiency test, medical examination and final cutoff. The details about the stages of SSC GD Constable Cut off 2019 is given below.

SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2019 for Computer-based examination

The cutoff score of SSC GD Constable computer-based test is the qualifying marks secured by candidates to become eligible for PET/PST. The minimum qualifying cut off percentage for selection for PET is 35% for General and Ex-servicemen and 33% for SC/ST/OBC. The examination authority fixes the qualifying SSC GD Constable cutoff 2019 by the commission keeping vacancies into consideration for each State/UT. SSC GD Constable 2019 Cutoff is released State-wise, for Naxal areas, border separately for men and women.

What is the minimum qualifying marks of SSC GD Constable?

SSC has released the minimum qualifying marks of SSC GD Constable for computer-based examination. Candidates will have to score equal or above to the cutoff released by the examination authority. Check the category wise SSC GD Constable Cutoff below.

Category

Minimum Qualifying Marks

General and Ex-servicemen

35%

SC/ ST/ OBC

33%

SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2019 State-wise

The cutoff of SSC GD Constable 2019 is released state-wise as fixed by the Commission. Candidates who score above or equal to SSC GD Constable cutoff 2019 released by the Commission for different states are eligible to appear for the next stage of the exam. Candidates must be the permanent domicile of that state they fill in their respective state in the application form in order to check the cutoff of the state they belong to. Candidates can check the state-wise cutoff of 2015 SSC GD Constable exam separately for male and female.

SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2018 - State-Wise for Male

State/ UTAreaCategoryCandidates Available
Cut-off Details
MarksPart-A MarksPart-B Marks

Date of Birth
(DD-MM-YYYY)

ANDAMAN AND NICOBARG6537.2954911701-06-1993
ANDAMAN AND NICOBARG93935.3047471113-03-1996
ANDHRA PRADESHG1277040.6154114910-06-1995
ANDHRA PRADESHG270044.1637511715-07-2000
ANDHRA PRADESHG32035.410547809-08-1982
ANDHRA PRADESHG6309047.76429151006-06-1997
ANDHRA PRADESHG9724048.5444881115-03-1998
ARUNACHAL PRADESHG1940.311515619-01-1995
ARUNACHAL PRADESHG217533.0368411702-05-1996
ARUNACHAL PRADESHG62042.5683281005-05-1994
ARUNACHAL PRADESHG965335.26077101215-07-2000
ASSAMG1185037.5646410901-01-1991
ASSAMG2287038.58354131130-04-1996
ASSAMG3337.0514613501-02-1982
ASSAMG6711037.709710728-02-1998
ASSAMG91510039.672519601-07-1998
BIHARG1403059.1213818906-07-1998
BIHARG213075.84511161611-10-1997
BIHARG36035.379275710-05-1990
BIHARG6650073.95463211110-10-1998
BIHARG91417076.11438201613-01-1997
CHANDIGARHG18040.63683171127-12-1997
CHANDIGARHG65034.448917808-08-1999
CHANDIGARHG925044.5129922-11-1996
CHHATTISGARHG170051.381713920-03-1991
CHHATTISGARHG2118052.0749315608-11-1995
CHHATTISGARHG3346.522958906-05-1981
CHHATTISGARHG634065.53577111512-02-1994
CHHATTISGARHG9477052.77431141225-09-1997
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELIG21334.341999909-01-1995
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELIG93236.240391410-07-1998
DAMAN AND DIUG6236.459268810-01-1993
DAMAN AND DIUG9435.0967818412-08-1999
DELHIG159068.58002211221-01-1998
DELHIG244041.018510707-07-1993
DELHIG3440.31159626-01-1978


SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2018 - State-Wise for Male

State/ UTAreaCategoryCandidates Available
Cut-off Details
MarksPart-A MarksPart-B Marks

Date of Birth
(DD-MM-YYYY)

DELHIG9197070.61353181702-02-1996
GOAG2255.1783420605-01-1994
GOAG6647.07779141225-06-1994
GOAG93536.3994491021-10-1999
GUJARATG197051.082279915-02-1996
GUJARATG2197046.982928617-03-1998
GUJARATG3739.3328361104-11-1977
GUJARATG6379050.143481227-08-1996
GUJARATG9809051.1192610913-07-1997
HARYANAG195071.76243161204-12-1996
HARYANAG31437.459038420-04-1981
HARYANAG6167077.65781201406-07-1997
HARYANAG9292080.73475201002-01-1996
HIMACHAL PRADESHG137062.36274111316-12-1996
HIMACHAL PRADESHG25068.49297161408-08-1994
HIMACHAL PRADESHG31636.607248410-08-1980
HIMACHAL PRADESHG634062.81671171322-12-1999
HIMACHAL PRADESHG993066.37682211512-09-1995
JAMMU AND KASHMIRG134049.9643413704-05-1994
JAMMU AND KASHMIRG242040.7624113603-04-1994
JAMMU AND KASHMIRG3436.4592611815-08-1979
JAMMU AND KASHMIRG6122036.6637111720-02-1997
JAMMU AND KASHMIRG9218051.05481161127-07-1996
JHARKHANDG198051.8146517805-04-1994
JHARKHANDG2185055.23945191002-06-1995
JHARKHANDG3549.19551181002-01-1982
JHARKHANDG691066.25813131712-09-1994
JHARKHANDG9422065.41862141129-10-1996
KARNATAKAG1225034.2620711810-01-1999
KARNATAKAG290037.9691912812-05-1999
KARNATAKAG3138.5254761015-07-1982
KARNATAKAG6383035.799999304-08-1998
KARNATAKAG9710038.2470715721-07-1998
KERALAG1106833.02417111101-11-1999
KERALAG28034.5717317627-11-1996
KERALAG31135.3434561412-05-1979
KERALAG6267041.2243181006-12-1999
KERALAG9621041.8965816826-05-1997
LAKSHADWEEPG9835.4961911621-08-1996


SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2018 - State-Wise for Male

State/ UTAreaCategoryCandidates Available
Cut-off Details
MarksPart-A MarksPart-B Marks

Date of Birth
(DD-MM-YYYY)

MADHYA PRADESHG2315058.3562413709-07-1994
MADHYA PRADESHG31936.607246923-08-1975
MADHYA PRADESHG6254073.59361182202-06-1995
MADHYA PRADESHG9841073.48956181801-01-1999
MAHARASHTRAG1259056.90377121308-09-1994
MAHARASHTRAG2219052.95661161601-01-1995
MAHARASHTRAG34436.5302471402-09-1980
MAHARASHTRAG6703057.91097141423-05-1998
MAHARASHTRAG91268059.05616141802-08-1997
MANIPURG17040.9394319901-02-1998
MANIPURG277833.082869818-09-1998
MANIPURG3137.2996813803-04-1998
MANIPURG632039.6592121202-02-1999
MANIPURG9125041.2155815701-02-1999
MEGHALAYAG1633.865868931-10-1992
MEGHALAYAG267733.02417111115-01-1999
MEGHALAYAG65233.306168621-02-1995
MEGHALAYAG992135.0594813816-07-1997
MIZORAMG1733.114159225-07-1998
MIZORAMG219133.123497925-04-1999
MIZORAMG6433.450312612-10-1993
MIZORAMG927135.1344114910-03-1996
NAGALANDG281733.0241711728-08-1997
NAGALANDG996052.97663151028-06-1998
ODISHAG1155043.4508718720-05-1999
ODISHAG2206042.8484312616-06-1996
ODISHAG31236.2781716925-05-1981
ODISHAG6117051.8568514427-03-1999
ODISHAG9501052.03088161114-07-1996
PUDUCHERRYG12133.0828612726-09-1992
PUDUCHERRYG67733.0241791126-03-1998
PUDUCHERRYG911935.059488908-08-1995
PUNJABG1187051.8146516801-03-1998
PUNJABG34735.09678121013-12-1980
PUNJABG6135051.8757716526-08-1998
PUNJABG9314054.13948151017-03-1996
RAJASTHANG1270073.55571231405-11-1995
RAJASTHANG2197078.37699201520-05-1998
RAJASTHANG39135.23325111018-07-1982
RAJASTHANG6305080.83699241324-06-1996
RAJASTHANG9796080.849231404-07-1996
SIKKIMG2164.69293191010-07-1992
SIKKIMG6134.0449411921-05-1992


SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2018 - State-Wise for Male

State/ UTAreaCategoryCandidates Available
Cut-off Details
MarksPart-A MarksPart-B Marks

Date of Birth
(DD-MM-YYYY)

TAMIL NADUG1341034.3181410605-01-1999
TAMIL NADUG211038.0386911912-05-1995
TAMIL NADUG3538.3853812409-05-1980
TAMIL NADUG6452038.0386915727-04-1998
TAMIL NADUG9889038.1386210511-02-1996
TELANGANAG1140037.348875712-10-1996
TELANGANAG252052.95661191519-06-1992
TELANGANAG3436.53024111120-06-1981
TELANGANAG6218043.1975121125-08-1998
TELANGANAG9474043.9543131123-09-1997
TRIPURAG142933.08286101226-10-1995
TRIPURAG242033.0488310617-02-1992
TRIPURAG66049.088620802-01-1993
TRIPURAG9141835.059489701-01-1997
UTTAR PRADESHG1875069.86349201312-08-1996
UTTAR PRADESHG226072.79538191320-08-1996
UTTAR PRADESHG39635.653412601-07-1976
UTTAR PRADESHG61242076.35802201105-08-1993
UTTAR PRADESHG92363078.3324221012-06-2000
UTTARAKHANDG139067.08193131204-08-1997
UTTARAKHANDG26074.59837221105-09-1990
UTTARAKHANDG32638.2741912501-07-1978
UTTARAKHANDG625070.59327181325-05-1998
UTTARAKHANDG9157072.89067221301-07-1996
WEST BENGALG1486044.51212601-11-1992
WEST BENGALG292047.90755111510-04-1999
WEST BENGALG3839.213714905-05-1979
WEST BENGALG6465045.1249111626-12-1993
WEST BENGALG91062050.79663171026-05-1998

SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2015 – Male

State Code

State/UTs

Cut off

UR

OBC

SC

ST

Ex.S

1

Andaman & Nicobar

36

33

*

*

35

8

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

35

*

*

35

35

3

Arunachal Pradesh

35

33

33

33

35

5

Bihar

75

72

58

70

35

4

Assam

44

38

37

40

35

2

Andhra Pradesh

49

45

33

42

35

6

Chandigarh

54

46

41

*

35

9

Daman & Diu

37

37

*

*

35

7

Chhattisgarh

52

50

40

48

35

12

Gujarat

46

39

38

40

35

11

Goa

35

33

*

*

35

10

Delhi

68

62

60

56

35


SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2015 – Male

State Code

State/UTs


Cutoff

UR

OBC

SC

ST

Ex.S

25

Nagaland

Ex.S

44

33

33

33

35

34

Uttar Pradesh

35

77

74

66

68

35

35

Uttarakhand

35

67

63

60

65

35

26

Odisha

35

46

43

33

41

35

A0

Sikkim

35

35

33

*

33

35

28

Punjab

35

54

48

48

*

35

27

Pondicherry

35

35

33

33

*

35

29

Rajasthan

35

78

76

68

71

35

33

Tripura

35

42

41

37

33

35

31

Tamil Nadu

35

35

33

33

33

35

32

Telangana

35

46

40

33

44

35

36

West Bengal

35

53

45

45

46

35


SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2015 – Male

State Code

State/UTs

Cutoff

UR

OBC

SC

ST

Ex.S

16

Jharkhand

62

58

40

54

35

13

Haryana

80

77

70

*

35

19

Lakshadweep

62

*

*

*

35

24

Mizoram

35

33

33

33

35

14

Himachal Pradesh

66

60

60

62

35

17

Karnataka

42

36

33

39

35

18

Kerala

35

33

33

33

35

22

Manipur

43

37

37

34

35

20

Madhya Pradesh

67

64

57

54

35

21

Maharashtra

55

49

47

47

35

15

Jammu & Kashmir

43

33

40

35

35

23

Meghalaya

35

33

33

33

35


SSC GD Constable 2018 Cutoff for Female- State-Wise

State/ UTAreaCategoryCandidates AvailableCut-off Details
MarksPart-A
Marks
Part-B
Marks

Date of Birth
(DD-MM-YYYY)

ANDAMAN AND NICOBARG91638.5254714901-07-1997
ANDHRA
PRADESH
G140033.7023210506-04-1998
ANDHRA PRADESHG210037.1894612915-07-1995
ANDHRA PRADESHG651037.632958605-04-1998
ANDHRA PRADESHG995039.2757616401-06-1997
ARUNACHAL PRADESHG25033.725369904-10-1997
ARUNACHAL PRADESHG99035.059488818-08-1995
ASSAMG116033.0241715927-12-1993
ASSAMG234833.0488316611-01-1995
ASSAMG662633.036847730-06-1999
ASSAMG9189535.059486818-09-1999
BIHARG162046.2803371005-03-1995
BIHARG23061.29124161325-08-1997
BIHARG6108061.2375915915-05-1996
BIHARG9224062.63314151010-02-1997
CHANDIGARHG96047.0112412926-08-1995
CHHATTISGARHG111049.034736609-07-1997
CHHATTISGARHG226047.82337161101-06-1991
CHHATTISGARHG66055.89119111105-05-1995
CHHATTISGARHG950051.3969113610-07-1996
DELHIG19066.93672191007-01-1994
DELHIG26050.26158151216-10-1996
DELHIG615066.37682211111-12-1997
DELHIG934067.9799622817-03-2000
GOAG9439.2444111529-09-1997
GUJARATG115039.8122610727-05-1996
GUJARATG230040.311510704-01-1998
GUJARATG662038.7690110627-04-2000
GUJARATG9121040.762418910-01-1999
HARYANAG119064.6929315903-10-1994
HARYANAG626071.62706211618-03-1997
HARYANAG951073.76534181025-04-1997
HIMACHAL PRADESHG17059.60159191220-12-1997
HIMACHAL
PRADESH
G65061.16979171523-04-1997
HIMACHAL PRADESHG913064.25596161018-04-1996


SSC GD Constable 2018 Cutoff for Female- State-Wise

State/ UTAreaCategoryCandidates AvailableCut-off Details
MarksPart-A
Marks
Part-B
Marks

Date of Birth
(DD-MM-YYYY)

JAMMU AND
KASHMIR
G25933.40926903-03-1992
JAMMU AND KASHMIRG613233.114158908-12-1998
JAMMU AND
KASHMIR
G961040.5435910920-05-1998
JHARKHANDG115036.6685813505-03-1995
JHARKHANDG227052.3759812808-12-1990
JHARKHANDG616050.7443318606-04-1995
JHARKHANDG972051.4635141520-02-2000
KARNATAKAG112333.0368481321-05-1999
KARNATAKAG26133.1141551023-05-1998
KARNATAKAG627733.036849824-03-1999
KARNATAKAG979835.0967891118-08-1996
KERALAG117039.0877891109-11-1995
KERALAG21040.31063131814-03-1998
KERALAG644045.1268116623-04-1997
KERALAG986046.0898712818-12-1998
MADHYA PRADESHG142064.5593618809-05-1997
MADHYA
PRADESH
G247057.49521171120-08-1997
MADHYA PRADESHG643069.84241161010-07-1999
MADHYA
PRADESH
G9140070.01139171110-07-1997
MAHARASHTRAG143050.428116521-09-1994
MAHARASHTRAG233048.1304812613-02-1991
MAHARASHTRAG6116049.2444916914-03-2000
MAHARASHTRAG9231050.4776615906-12-1998
MANIPURG29040.9602316817-01-1994
MANIPURG64042.568328902-02-2000
MANIPURG921042.8484312703-01-2000
MEGHALAYAG211733.0488313606-09-1996
MEGHALAYAG913235.096789703-10-1997
MIZORAMG25633.0488315420-12-1998
MIZORAMG99535.3047413708-10-1998
NAGALANDG26433.4660512725-09-1995
NAGALANDG911235.0594881019-02-1999
ODISHAG126037.7840118523-06-2000
ODISHAG229038.6654912918-04-1999
ODISHAG619043.6724314903-02-2000
ODISHAG980044.0950111917-04-1998
PUDUCHERRYG6336.53024121416-04-1994
PUDUCHERRYG9637.55689111012-07-1996
PUNJABG132052.0173412810-04-1998
PUNJABG622051.74112151414-11-1998
PUNJABG954052.831314921-10-1998

SSC GD Constable 2018 Cutoff for Female- State-Wise

State/ UTAreaCategoryCandidates AvailableCut-off Details
MarksPart-A
Marks
Part-B
Marks

Date of Birth
(DD-MM-YYYY)

RAJASTHANG229070.00268221110-04-1996
RAJASTHANG652072.68493191108-05-1996
RAJASTHANG9132072.8637241623-08-1996
TAMIL NADUG111133.082866619-09-1997
TAMIL NADUG2233.487278405-07-1992
TAMIL NADUG619833.024179803-06-2000
TAMIL NADUG963435.0594881025-05-1997
TELANGANAG117633.0241781010-05-1993
TELANGANAG28042.148298803-11-1994
TELANGANAG632433.02417101016-09-1999
TELANGANAG976735.2911511614-08-1997
TRIPURAG12933.036849424-02-1997
TRIPURAG23233.0368416610-11-1993
TRIPURAG913535.16387131005-03-1997
UTTAR PRADESHG1160061.6787161301-05-1993
UTTAR PRADESHG28058.9718101104-07-1998
UTTAR PRADESHG6207068.51165171401-01-1998
UTTAR PRADESHG9389069.33536211030-08-1996
UTTARAKHANDG17063.1922820531-10-1996
UTTARAKHANDG65065.86094131120-09-1998
UTTARAKHANDG927068.73856211701-07-1996
WEST BENGALG180034.2433512715-02-1991
WEST BENGALG214041.1377291101-01-1999
WEST BENGALG675035.7882512912-03-1998
WEST BENGALG9176041.806512806-11-1996

SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2015 – Female

State Code

STATE/UTs

ST

SC

OBC

CUT-OFF

UR

Ex.S

25

Nagaland

33

*

*

35

35

35

Uttarakhand

55

49

53

56

35

26

Odisha

38

33

38

41

35

30

Sikkim

*

*

*

35

35

34

Uttar Pradesh

53

55

62

65

35

27

Puducherry

*

*

33

35

35

32 A

Telangana

33

33

33

35

35

28

Punjab

*

49

48

53

35

31

Tamil Nadu

33

33

33

35

35

A3

Tripura

33

33

*

35

35

36

West Bengal

40

37

36

43

35

29

Rajasthan

58

54

64

66

35


SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2015 – Female

State Code

STATE/UTs

CUT-OFF

UR

OBC

Ex.S

SC

ST

1

Andaman & Nicobar

48

*

35

*

*

5

Bihar

55

49

35

33

52

2

Andhra Pradesh

35

33

35

33

33

6

Chandigarh

51

47

35

*

*

3

Arunachal Pradesh

35

33

35

33

33

8

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

*

*

*

*

*

4

Assam

35

33

35

33

33

10

Delhi

60

53

35

52

49

12

Gujarat

38

33

35

33

35

7

Chhattisgarh

51

49

35

44

47

9

Daman & Diu

*

*

*

*

*

11

Goa

35

33

35

*

*


SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2015 – Female

State Code

STATE/UTs

CUT-OFF

UR

ST

OBC

SC

Ex.S

13

Haryana

70

*

67

58

35

24

Mizoram

35

33

*

*

35

14

Himachal Pradesh

62

54

57

54

35

20

Madhya Pradesh

58

50

54

48

35

15

Jammu & Kashmir

35

33

33

33

35

22

Manipur

42

39

36

*

35

16

Jharkhand

52

50

46

33

35

19

Lakshadweep

*

*

*

*

*

17

Karnataka

35

33

33

33

35

18

Kerala

35

35

33

33

35

21

Maharashtra

45

39

37

39

35

23

Meghalaya

35

33

33

*

35


SSC GD Constable Naxal /Militancy Cutoff

The States in North-Eastern region and J&K and domiciled in Naxal/Militancy affected areas are considered for vacancies under the reserved category for Naxal/Militancy affected districts in these State/UTs. SSC GD Constable cutoff 2019 of these affected states will be separately released by SSC. In 2015, candidates who had qualified for the medical examination for Naxal/Militancy affected districts were 19,480 male and 1,549 female candidates.

SSC GD Constable Naxal/Militancy Cutoff 2018 – Male

State/ UTAreaCategoryCandidates AvailableCut-off Details
MarksPart-A MarksPart-B Marks

Date of Birth (DD-MM-YYYY)

ANDHRA PRADESHN1295133.024178907-07-2000
ANDHRA
PRADESH
N290039.244418501-04-1994
ANDHRA PRADESHN31039.33283101105-06-1981
ANDHRA
PRADESH
N6394043.1756919712-08-1994
ANDHRA PRADESHN9731043.6724313707-08-1995
BIHARN1414048.9974416604-06-1991
BIHARN215071.46475211307-12-1993
BIHARN32038.4443971201-01-1980
BIHARN6698063.62058201012-07-1998
BIHARN91463065.3196421806-10-1995
CHHATTISGARHN154033.036849620-06-1992
CHHATTISGARHN288048.169613923-12-1992
CHHATTISGARHN6147040.8555113720-03-1998
CHHATTISGARHN9509043.3757814730-11-1996
JHARKHANDN1392633.024178716-03-1997
JHARKHANDN2415049.59062111515-04-1997
JHARKHANDN6270053.9875315805-04-1998
JHARKHANDN9863055.49602101005-01-1998
KERALAN21433.1234910618-10-1997
KERALAN657133.02417101112-01-1997
KERALAN9167235.0594851104-05-1996
MADHYA PRADESHN123733.331549904-09-1996
MADHYA PRADESHN244049.59062121028-08-1998
MADHYA PRADESHN624058.5867141005-01-1994
MADHYA PRADESHN9108053.040717811-03-1998
MAHARASHTRAN132044.6881311911-10-1995
MAHARASHTRAN222048.9790511610-05-1993
MAHARASHTRAN3137.01128141010-01-1982
MAHARASHTRAN683046.3714915630-09-1993
MAHARASHTRAN9196046.95011121009-06-2000
ODISHAN198433.036849909-02-2000
ODISHAN2200036.4592612402-05-1993
ODISHAN3136.5646514901-06-1972
ODISHAN6153037.4223216608-07-1997
ODISHAN9576038.620029725-03-1997
TELANGANAN133533.024179710-12-1999
TELANGANAN225046.9501116813-04-1991
TELANGANAN6120133.0241771503-05-1996
TELANGANAN9392335.059486915-06-1998
UTTAR PRADESHN1108049.11708111106-12-1994
UTTAR PRADESHN23060.4831216827-08-1993
UTTAR PRADESHN3445.31456111320-10-1983
UTTAR PRADESHN684062.3381919915-08-1999
UTTAR PRADESHN9246062.57495121009-08-1998
WEST BENGALN111233.02417121015-04-1999
WEST BENGALN23041.2522413820-07-1994
WEST BENGALN615036.3667417611-03-1994
WEST BENGALN931038.3853813715-03-1997

SSC GD Constable Naxal /Militancy Cutoff 2015– Male

State Code

States/UTs

UR

OBC

SC

ST

Ex.S

2

Andhra Pradesh

42

39

33

39

35

5

Bihar

63

58

41

58

35

7

Chhattisgarh

43

38

33

39

35

16

Jharkhand

53

48

33

48

35

20

Madhya Pradesh

58

55

44

59

35

21

Maharashtra

48

44

42

46

35

26

Odisha

35

33

33

33

35

34

Uttar Pradesh

69

64

54

58

35

36

West Bengal

45

39

36

42

35


SSC GD Constable Naxal/Militancy Cutoff 2019– Female

State/ UTAreaCategoryCandidates AvailableCut-off Details
MarksPart-A MarksPart-B MarksDate of Birth
(DD-MM-YYYY)
ANDHRA PRADESHN124433.0241713809-07-1995
ANDHRA
PRADESH
N210036.2403101008-08-1998
ANDHRA PRADESHN694037.3488712501-07-1996
ANDHRA PRADESHN9123037.7366610725-06-1997
BIHARN199433.024178806-02-1995
BIHARN23052.831317603-05-1996
BIHARN6100053.99978121402-01-1999
BIHARN9207054.6431614804-09-1997
CHHATTISGARHN112233.08286161003-03-1996
CHHATTISGARHN218046.6929391019-07-1999
CHHATTISGARHN66047.3858961010-04-1995
CHHATTISGARHN941046.98384121010-10-1995
JHARKHANDN143035.44599141430-12-1992
JHARKHANDN242051.1192611808-12-1994
JHARKHANDN629049.94211121101-03-1998
JHARKHANDN9161050.2615818929-01-1997
KERALAN15833.46605121209-05-1997
KERALAN618033.0241711614-01-1998
KERALAN936735.05948121206-07-2000
MADHYA PRADESHN13050.8482710707-11-1998
MADHYA PRADESHN23055.32938151530-01-1997
MADHYA PRADESHN64058.25661141414-01-1999
MADHYA PRADESHN915058.39695101312-07-1997
MAHARASHTRAN14048.26572111116-10-1991
MAHARASHTRAN22049.034737823-04-1998
MAHARASHTRAN610048.4907871223-07-2000
MAHARASHTRAN922048.8738713931-05-2000
ODISHAN112433.114159326-06-1992
ODISHAN222036.4044510509-05-1996
ODISHAN618035.4961913611-07-1999
ODISHAN973036.4177114626-12-1996
TELANGANAN12233.331547904-06-1999
TELANGANAN23034.596644929-05-1999
TELANGANAN64533.0828612805-04-2000
TELANGANAN916435.0594813420-05-1996
UTTAR PRADESHN114034.99144810-10-1993
UTTAR PRADESHN621048.4074816815-11-1999
UTTAR
PRADESH
N935049.86782161031-08-1997
WEST BENGALN1633.4032910624-11-1996
WEST BENGALN62933.16121101013-01-2000
WEST BENGALN93235.653416312-08-1997

SSC GD Constable Naxal/Militancy Cutoff 2015 – Female

State Code

States/UTs

UR

OBC

SC

ST

Ex.S

5

Bihar

39

38

33

42

35

7

Chhattisgarh

43

45

33

42

35

16

Jharkhand

49

34

33

47

35

20

Madhya Pradesh

47

45

44

44

35

21

Maharashtra

42

35

35

38

35

26

Odisha

35

33

33

35

35

34

Uttar Pradesh

57

56

49

57

35

36

West Bengal

35

33

33

35

35


SSC GD Constable Border Districts Cut off

There are eight states listed under the border districts under which vacancies are reserved for SSC GD Constable exam. SSC releases the cutoff of border districts cutoff separately. 1,186 female and 5,157 male candidates qualified for medical examination for border districts in 2015.

SSC GD Constable Cutoff Border District 2018 - Male

State/ UTAreaCategoryCandidates AvailableCut-off Details
MarksPart-A
Marks
Part-B
Marks
Date of Birth
(DD-MM-YYYY)
ARUNACHAL PRADESHB98735.05948101126-11-1998
ASSAMB118037.051469625-10-1999
ASSAMB232038.1549611717-11-1995
ASSAMB671037.24064141019-12-1999
ASSAMB9137038.4475121031-12-1997
BIHARB1191035.706969416-11-1999
BIHARB27072.68493201212-02-1994
BIHARB6193056.45377121110-01-1993
BIHARB9511058.6096713603-02-1998
GUJARATB115047.0909712710-06-1998
GUJARATB233034.4769512801-02-1999
GUJARATB659045.6055411410-12-1998
GUJARATB9110049.11915131228-04-1999
HIMACHAL PRADESHB1433.552779728-12-1995
HIMACHAL PRADESHB21061.27848151523-08-1992
HIMACHAL PRADESHB98635.108676804-05-1997
JAMMU AND KASHMIRB116050.0521514917-10-1995
JAMMU AND KASHMIRB225040.8476713903-03-1999
JAMMU AND KASHMIRB657036.728079801-12-1999
JAMMU AND KASHMIRB9126050.2819418721-04-1999
MANIPURB1144.4450216920-12-1993
MANIPURB23233.082867601-09-1995
MANIPURB97235.343453921-03-1996
MEGHALAYAB1334.2847410710-06-1995
MEGHALAYAB215433.0241741428-09-1991
MEGHALAYAB923235.0594881110-06-2000
MIZORAMB24033.1141521114-12-1997
MIZORAMB94835.19351151511-04-1999
NAGALANDB22133.082869912-05-1998
NAGALANDB94335.3047411520-04-1998
PUNJABB182047.8644611923-04-1998
PUNJABB660047.1374315601-12-1995
PUNJABB9141050.367514826-11-1997
RAJASTHANB142066.22789221030-06-2000
RAJASTHANB234041.891087913-11-1998
RAJASTHANB651072.3633323819-01-1997
RAJASTHANB9125073.46683151015-08-1997
TRIPURAB117933.03684111023-06-1999
TRIPURAB22333.02417111016-01-1998
TRIPURAB62047.91653171116-01-1995
TRIPURAB961035.291159627-12-1995
UTTAR PRADESHB1176038.755698915-03-1999
UTTAR PRADESHB29055.86285201127-08-1992
UTTAR PRADESHB6198052.818319515-08-1997
UTTAR PRADESHB9354057.91097151202-02-1996
UTTARAKHANDB166057.59761151207-07-1994
UTTARAKHANDB210067.38288191225-06-1994
UTTARAKHANDB646059.59876161101-07-1997
UTTARAKHANDB9245061.1879915907-11-1997
WEST BENGALB1409037.479849526-02-1997
WEST BENGALB289038.8677110805-04-1999
WEST BENGALB6393036.4044511730-10-1998
WEST BENGALB9889040.7421912812-08-1997

SSC GD Constable Cutoff Border District - Male

State Code

STATE/UTs

CUT-OFF



UR

OBC

SC

ST

Ex.S

5

Bihar

69

66

58

63

35

12

Gujarat

45

39

38

40

35

14

Himachal Pradesh

50

46

45

48

35

15

Jammu & Kashmir

41

33

37

35

35

22

Manipur

41

37

33

34

35

25

Nagaland

42

*

*

33

35

28

Punjab

48

44

45

*

35

29

Rajasthan

73

71

64

65

35

33

Tripura

41

40

37

33

35

34

Uttar Pradesh

73

70

64

64

35

35

Uttarakhand

58

55

50

54

35

36

West Bengal

51

42

43

45

35


SSC GD Constable Border Districts Cut off 2018– Female

State/ UTAreaCategoryCandidates AvailableCut-off Details
MarksPart-A
Marks
Part-B
Marks

Date of Birth
(DD-MM-YYYY)

ARUNACHAL PRADESHB22533.1234910912-07-1993
ARUNACHAL
PRADESH
B91036.958588506-04-1997
ASSAMB26033.02417111222-10-1996
ASSAMB61433.0241761314-10-1995
ASSAMB913135.0594881015-12-1996
BIHARB14333.114157717-06-1998
BIHARB22045.523911808-10-1990
BIHARB645433.036847815-02-1999
BIHARB994043.3830312707-09-1997
GUJARATB1933.487275804-12-1995
GUJARATB21433.0828651101-06-1999
GUJARATB64233.2798710625-07-1996
GUJARATB918037.2406410618-08-1995
HIMACHAL PRADESHB93045.541714711-07-1998
JAMMU AND KASHMIRB13043.9856411623-12-1992
JAMMU AND KASHMIRB22033.114157829-09-1997
JAMMU AND KASHMIRB920041.240598626-04-2000
MANIPURB23733.114156922-03-1995
MANIPURB6137.422329921-12-1994
MANIPURB99735.0967817819-10-1998
MEGHALAYAB21633.331547722-05-1994
MEGHALAYAB6534.1088414725-03-1995
MEGHALAYAB92035.2799114514-12-1998
MIZORAMB21433.1612110402-07-1997
MIZORAMB91935.496198705-09-1998
NAGALANDB2133.4660510915-11-1996
NAGALANDB9335.3047412606-04-1997
PUNJABB115048.5793515915-06-1998
PUNJABB611048.1033715905-01-1998
PUNJABB925051.4992415814-06-1999
RAJASTHANB17061.90778121112-09-1997
RAJASTHANB25933.1612112502-05-1996
RAJASTHANB68066.7527219801-10-1995
RAJASTHANB922067.562520807-12-1999
SIKKIMB9139.363588901-07-2000
TRIPURAB61038.7276112814-02-1995
TRIPURAB91435.279918904-06-1999
UTTAR PRADESHB127034.243356413-05-1997
UTTAR PRADESHB21049.77369161118-06-2000
UTTAR
PRADESH
B635043.421538710-04-1999
UTTAR
PRADESH
B970050.08859141101-07-1996
UTTARAKHANDB112056.279220720-07-2000
UTTARAKHANDB23065.27208211404-06-1991
UTTARAKHANDB69058.48968131415-06-1998
UTTARAKHANDB945060.01324141023-06-1996
WEST BENGALB146233.024179608-04-1994
WEST BENGALB216036.6458711331-01-1992
WEST BENGALB622033.0241791402-02-1996
WEST BENGALB9158035.536567314-08-1998

SSC GD Constable Border Districts Cut off 2015– Female

State Code

STATE/UTs

CUT-OFF



UR

OBC

SC

ST

Ex.S

5

Bihar

45

43

33

33

35

12

Gujarat

35

33

33

33

35

14

Himachal Pradesh

55

47

33

55

35

22

Manipur

38

35

33

35

35

28

Punjab

47

40

42

47

35

29

Rajasthan

58

57

46

46

35

34

Uttar Pradesh

61

60

52

47

35

35

Uttarakhand

52

48

45

52

35

36

West Bengal

36

33

33

36

35


All-India vacancies Female for SSF 2018

Category

Candidates Available

Cut-off Details

Marks

Part-A Marks

Part-B Marks

Date of Birth (DD-MM-YYYY)

1

100

72.02856

18

9

15-05-1997

2

70

73.13578

21

15

04-11-1996

6

180

78.6228

23

19

05-03-1995

9

400*

80.00602

20

13

15-08-1997

All-India vacancies (for NIA and SSF) for Male

Force

Category

Candidates Available

Cut-off Details

Marks

Part-A Marks

Part-B Marks

Date of Birth (DD-MM-YYYY)

NIA

2

10

92.89068

23

19

21-10-1996

NIA

3

10

75.62184

20

11

20-02-1982

NIA

6

20

96.60053

23

19

15-07-1998

NIA

9

50*

96.9804

24

19

05-01-1999

SSF

1

380

83.33368

21

19

02-07-1996

SSF

2

470

80.52188

23

15

10-02-1994

SSF

3

219

35.05948

11

6

01-03-1983

SSF

6

750

88.34214

24

18

01-07-1993

SSF

9

2120#

88.42838

22

20

01-01-2000

SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2019 for Physical Efficiency Test (PET)/Physical Standard Test (PST)

Candidates who will qualify the cutoff of the computer-based examination will have to appear for PET. Physical Standard Test (PST)/Physical Efficiency Test (PET) is conducted to check the eligibility of candidates based on height parameters, PET (race), biometric identification, screening of testimonial, chest and weight measurements by a board. Candidates who qualify SSC GD Constable PET/PST test are eligible for the medical exam. The commission will release the list of shortlisted candidates for PET/PST for the candidates who will qualify the cut set by SSC.

SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2019 for Medical examination

Candidates who score above or equal than the cutoff released by the Commission state wise, for naxal and border areas are eligible for medical examination. The selected candidates undergo medical test by the Commission to check candidates must not have knock knee, flat foot, varicose vein and squint in eyes. In this stage document verification of selected candidates are done. The commission releases the final merit of candidates on the basis of computer-based examination.

In 2015, candidates who qualified for medical examination were 1,29,617 male and 15,185. On the basis of the written and the detailed medical exam 51,678 male and 5,336 female candidates were appointed to the post of Constable (GD) in CAPFs, NIA & SSF and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles in 2015.

SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2019 for Final merit list

The final merit list of selected candidates is released by SSC. The selected candidates based on SSC GD Constable 2019 Cutoff will be allotted their force by Nodal CRPF/MHA and along with the declaration of result. In the merit list released by the commission in 2015 of SSC GD Constable exam, around 51,678 male and 5,336 female candidates were finally selected.

SSC GD Constable Answer Key 2019

The examination authority has released the answer key of computer-based examination (CBE) in online mode for SSC GD Constable 2018 on July 10. Candidates have to use their registered user ID and password to get the final answer key of SSC GD Constable 2018. Earlier the commission released the provisional answer key where candidates were be able to raise objections against the wrong answers if any. After getting those objects verified by the experts SSC will release the final answer key. SSC GD Constable 2018 answer key was released on April 30.

SSC GD Constable Result 2019

The result of SSC GD Constable is announced by Staff Selection Commission (SSC) in three stages - Computer-based examination, Physical Standards Test (PST)/ Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and final. The result of SSC GD Constable for the computer-based test will be released in May 2020. On the basis of the result for the online test, candidates will be called for PST/PST. Candidates qualifying PST/PET are shortlisted for the medical exam. The list of candidates shortlisted for Detailed Medical Examination (DME) will be given to MHA/Coordinating CAPF i.e. CRPF. After the medical examination, the Commission will prepare a merit list of candidates category-wise and state-wise without making any force allocation. Force allocation will be done by Nodal CRPF/MHA.

SSC GD Constable Cut off FAQs 2019

Q: Is GD Constable cut off released state-wise?

Ans: Yes, the SCC releases the cut off of SSC GD Constable separately for different states and union territories, according to the various categories of candidates. It’s also released separately gender-wise.

Q: How many questions should be right in SSC GD for normalised for constable post?

Ans: There’s no fixed criteria for normalisation in terms of number of correct or incorrect answers. However, the more correct answers you have, the better it’s for you. The normalisation formula will be applied as per the number of correct and incorrect answers.

Q: How many cutoff does the SSC release for SSC GD Constable?

Ans: The cut off is released state-wise, category-wise, gender-wise for written examination for male and female, naxal/militancy cutoff, border districts, for Physical Efficiency Test (PET)/Physical Standard Test (PST), medical examination and final merit list.

Q: What is the cut off for SC/ST to clear SSC GD written exam 2019?

Ans: It’s different as per the state to which candidates belong. So, if you have to know the state for which you want to know the cut off, as the cut off for SC/ST would vary for different states and UTs.

More like SSC GD Constable

Top

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books